Contact Staff

 

Send an e-Mail directly to staff by clicking on their name
Visit their web page by clicking on a gold title (i.e. School Nurse)

Anna Cave (Mon, Thur PM, Fri AM)

SCHOOL STAFF

Principal Bryan Hershkowitz
School Secretary Marianne Felger
School Nurse Nancy Goeller
Office Aide Dawn Sempier (AM)
Virginia Godleski (PM)

Custodians Jose Reyes (Head)
Virginia Rivera (Day)
Ziggy Pajick (Evening)

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Kathleen Attenasio
School Psychologist Toni Farneski
Social Worker Lisa Beck

FACULTY

Preschool Abby Bruss
Jacqueline Fairweather
Jessica Gonzalez
Lucia Pepe
Joanne Safarik

Preschool Specialist Melanie Rodzen
Kindergarten Laura Breiten
Desiree Ventrella
First Grade Megan Canning / Sherry Lynn Votapeck (maternity sub)
Annmarie Hebbelinck

Second Grade Joy Asaro
Danielle Scarpa
Third Grade Heather Craner
Mary Coen
Fourth Grade Tracy Carroll
Victoria Mastrangelo
Fifth Grade Lucia Innocent / Brianna Mahoney (maternity sub)
Michele Mizerek

Learning and/or Language Disabilities MaryEllen Iradi (primary)
Loretta Fichter (secondary)
Art Education Patricia Gallagher (Mon, Tue)
Basic Skills Math Kara Baltuch
Behaviorist Jamie Fetzer
English as Second Language (ESL) Maureen Odenwelder
Guidance Counselor Bonnie Griesemer
Gifted Program (GRO) Anna Cave (Mon, Thur PM, Fri AM)
Instrumental Music Laurie Perry (Mon & Tues)
Media Specialist Connie Marchese (Fri AM)
Christina Moawad (Tue PM)
Deborah Raimo (Wed & Thur)

Occupational Therapy Melissa Arnot, Kaitlin Hasher, Lauren Ogens
Physical Education Kelli Costa
Physical Therapy Michelle Marx
Reading Specialist Christine O'Connor
Resource Center Natalie Marano, Karen Peer
Speech & Hearing Meghan Coari, Grace David
Vocal Music Sarah Bamber (Thur & Fri)
Mickey Hamell (Wed)

World Culture Carla Tucciarelli

AIDES

Instructional Paraprofessional Julie Carabello
Daisy Randelia
Kindergarten Paraprofessional Cathy Grawehr
Christine Buzinky
Preschool Paraprofessional Evangeline Hesse
Cara Kohaut
Nicole Korol
Debra Lowenstein
Mansi Pandya
Neelam Patel
Neha Pathre
Sean Reade
Tracy Ruggiero
Pravina Sawant
Joshua Sempier
Ryan Scott
Lora Sorresse
Christine To
Maria Torres
Debra Zambito

One to One Paraprofessional Tayesha Fullerton
Sudha Ganesh
Valerie Grier
Katherine Goss
Medha Patankar

Noontime Aides Raiza Aziz
Nancy Czajkowski
Virginia Godleski
Linda Gohn
Roy Fernando
Rozari Fernando
Saira Kazmi
Virginia Nussbaum
Jeanne Peterson
Dawn Sempier




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.