Contact Staff

Send an e-Mail directly to staff by clicking on their name
Visit their web page by clicking on a gold title (i.e. School Nurse)

SCHOOL STAFF

Principal Sebastian Powell
School Secretary Marianne Felger
School Nurse Debra Molloy
Office Aide Dawn Sempier (AM)
Virginia Godleski (PM)
Custodians BenHur Castro (Head)
Virginia Rivera (Day)
Ziggy Pajick (Evening)

CHILD STUDY TEAM

Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant Kathleen Attenasio
School Psychologist Toni Farneski
Social Worker Lisa Beck

FACULTY

Preschool Abby Bruss
Jacqueline Fairweather
Maria Torres
Lucia Pepe
Joanne Safarik

Preschool Specialist Melanie Rodzen
Kindergarten Megan Canning
Ruishu Leong
First Grade Laura Breiten
Annmarie Hebbelinck

Second Grade Joy Spina
Danielle Scarpa
Third Grade Heather Craner
Mary Coen
Fourth Grade Tracy Carroll
Victoria Mastrangelo
Waheeda Ismailzadah
Fifth Grade Michele Mizerek
Danielle Lusto (Medical Leave Sub)

Learning and/or Language Disabilities MaryEllen Iradi (primary)
Angie Abdelrehim (secondary)
Art Education Patricia Gallagher (Mon, Tue)
Basic Skills Math Kara Baltuch
Behaviorist Gina Orsini
English as Second Language (ESL) Deborah Korn
Shelley Liu
Guidance Counselor Bonnie Griesemer
Gifted Program (GRO) Anna Cave
Instrumental Music

String Program

Laurie Perry (Mon & Tues)

Emily Gaab (Thurs AM)
Media Specialist Susan Gareffa
Occupational Therapy Kendall Edwards
Physical Education Kelli Costa
Physical Therapy Michelle Marx
Reading Specialist Christine O'Connor
Resource Center Natalie Marano
Vishakha Desai
Speech & Hearing Ewa Babinska
Grace David
Vocal Music Sarah Bamber (Thur & Fri)
Mickey Hamell (Wed)

AIDES

Instructional Paraprofessional Daisy Randelia
Kindergarten Paraprofessional Cathy Grawehr
Christine Buzinky
Preschool Paraprofessional Evangeline Hesse
Mansi Pandya
Medha Patankar
Neelam Patel
Neha Pathre
Pravina Sawant
Ryan Scott
Meena Sivakumar
Lora Sorresse
Christine To
Debra Zambito
Juveria Mazhar
Seetha Krishnamurthy

One to One Paraprofessional Valerie Grier
Ami Patel
Waheeda Ismalizadah
Nicole Koral



Noontime Aides Nancy Czajkowski
Nedha Donlin
Linda Gohn
Roy Fernando
Rozari Fernando
Saira Kazmi
Deepali Merchant
Jeanne Peterson
Debra Trepkau
Dawn Sempier

 Lunch Program Coordinator Virginia Godleski
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.